American Association for Laboratory Accreditation

About A2LA's Staff

Executive Management & Support

Lonnie Spires

President / CEO

301 644 3208

Wendy Wagner

Executive Assistant

301 644 3200

Quality

Pamela Wright

Quality Manager

301 644 3201

Lisa Wrona

Communications Assistant

240 575 7480

Application & General Information

Karen Rudd

Office Coordinator

301 644 3206

Assessors

Trace McInturff

Senior Director of Accreditation Services

301 644 3223

Accreditation Programs

Trace McInturff

Senior Director of Accreditation Services

301 644 3223

Robert Miller

General Manager, Accreditation Services

301 644 3239

Adam Gouker

General Manager, Accreditation Services

301 644 3217

Calibration

Robert Knake

Accreditation Manager

301 644 3218

Ashly Carter

Program Manager, Reference Materials Producers

301 644 3238

Jason Poore

Senior Accreditation Specialist

301 644 3205

Vincent Pugh

Accreditation Officer II

301 644 3232

Nicholas Slawson

Accreditation Officer II

240 575 7495

Scott Poore

Accreditation Officer

240 575 7491

Tiffany Greer

Accreditation Officer

240 575 6408

Sennett Kim

Accreditation Officer

301 644 3224

Kevin Schoettker

Accreditation Officer

240 575 7498

Marcela Shkolnik

Accreditation Officer

301 644 3213

Rachel Miller

Accreditation Officer

240 608 4347

Inspection Body and Materials Testing

Elizabeth Carbonella

Accreditation Manager

301 644 3219

Michael Hart

Program Manager, CMT

301 644 3237

Joe Ritz

Senior Accreditation Officer

240 575 7485

Ashley Kamauf

Senior Accreditation Officer

301 644 3215

Andrew Bohan

Senior Accreditation Officer

301 644 3229

Adam Philp

Accreditation Officer II

240 575 7488

Nathan Reed

Accreditation Officer

301 644 3231

Ingrid Miller

Accreditation Officer

240 608 4340

Peter Davis

Accreditation Officer

240 608 4346

Product Certification and Electrical Testing

Steven Medellin

Accreditation Manager

301 644 3228

Mike Buzard

Program Manager, Product Certification

240 575 7484

Megan Riebau

Senior Accreditation Officer

240 575 7492

Jordan Acton

Senior Accreditation Officer

240 575 7496

Ashley Morton

Accreditation Specialist

240 575 7487

Megan Deckert

Accreditation Officer

240 575 7483

Stephanie Reich

Accreditation Officer

240 575 7490

Caitlin Krop

Accreditation Officer

240 608 4342

Ryan Kidwiler

Accreditation Officer

240 575 6297

Joe Appolonia

Accreditation Officer

301 644 3212

Clinical and Forensics

Randall Querry

Accreditation Manager

301 644 3221

Lauren Smith

Program Manager, PTP and Animal Health Programs

240 575 7482

Amanda McDonald

Senior Accreditation Officer

240 575 7486

Colin Reitman

Accreditation Officer II

240 575 7497

Brittney Bryant

Accreditation Officer

240 575 6407

Life Sciences

Chris Gunning

Accreditation Manager

240 575 7481

Roger Brauninger

Program Manager, Biosafety

301 644 3233

Michelle Bradac

Senior Accreditation Officer

301 644 3227

Alexandra Pond

Accreditation Officer II

301 644 3222

Anna Williams

Accreditation Officer II

240 575 7494

Atefeh Fathi

Accreditation Officer

301 644 3210

Richard Stonebraker

Accreditation Officer

240 575 7493

Stephanie Adams

Accreditation Officer

240 575 7489

David Fricker

Accreditation Officer

240 608 4345

Peter Davis

Accreditation Officer

240 608 4346

Membership

Kelsey Roberts

Marketing and Business Development Manager

240 575 7499

Lisa Wrona

Communications Assistant

240 575 7480

Newsletter

Gina McInturff

Marketing / Design Specialist

301 644 3230

Financial Services

Mindie Fincham

Accounting Specialist

301 644 3211

Brandy Rowe

Billing Specialist

301 644 3203

Sales & Communication

Karin Athanas

Government and Regulatory Affairs Manager

301 644 3236

Kelsey Roberts

Marketing and Business Development Manager

240 575 7499

Katy Lyons

Business Development Specialist

240 608 4344

Gina McInturff

Marketing / Design Specialist

301 644 3230

Sunayna Johnson

Project Coordinator

240 608 4341

Elizabeth Smith

Contracts Administrator

301 644 3207

Lisa Wrona

Communications Assistant

240 575 7480

Training Program

Timothy Osborne, Jr.

Senior Director of Training Services

301 644 3209

Ashley Smith

Public Training Coordinator

301 644 3226

Website/IT

Brian Conner

IT Manager

301 644 3216

Mattison Lee

IT Systems Administrator

301 644 3204

Human Resources

Diana Elias

Senior Director of HR

301 644 3234

Lauren Bisson

HR Generalist

301 644 3214